Skip to content

Fall 2016

This season the top 4 teams made the championship round which took two weeks to complete. In week 1, Poklitar beat Danenfelzer and Krawczyk beat Grantham. In week 2, Poklitar beat Krawczyk to win the Fall 2016 club championship.

Ken Poklitar is the skip, Dennis Dunn the third, Dinu Nair the second and Kelly Kozlovsky the lead.

Congratulations to all involved in the Fall League.

See all of the past league champions of our league.

Pos   Team Pld W T L Pts Last 5
1 Grantham 9 8 0 1 16       
2 Danenfelzer 9 6 2 1 14       
3 Poklitar 9 6 0 3 12       
4 Krawczyk 9 5 0 4 10       
5 Newgord 9 4 0 5 8       
6 Russell 9 4 0 5 8       
7 Smith 9 3 1 5 7       
8 Thorne 9 3 0 6 6       
9 Dixon 9 2 1 6 5       
10 Slosky 9 1 2 6 4       
Match Score
September 11, 2016 9:30 am A
Dixon – Slosky
1 - 1
September 11, 2016 9:30 am B
Krawczyk – Poklitar
4 - 8
September 11, 2016 9:30 am C
Danenfelzer – Russell
7 - 6
September 11, 2016 9:30 am D
Smith – Thorne
13 - 4
September 11, 2016 9:30 am E
Newgord – Grantham
3 - 4

1 2

Match Score
September 18, 2016 9:30 am A
Smith – Grantham
3 - 9
September 18, 2016 9:30 am B
Dixon – Thorne
2 - 10
September 18, 2016 9:30 am C
Newgord – Slosky
10 - 5
September 18, 2016 9:30 am D
Krawczyk – Russell
4 - 11
September 18, 2016 9:30 am E
Danenfelzer – Poklitar
3 - 5

Match Score
September 25, 2016 10:30 am A
Dixon – Russell
4 - 3
September 25, 2016 10:30 am B
Smith – Slosky
1 - 8
September 25, 2016 10:30 am C
Danenfelzer – Grantham
6 - 4
September 25, 2016 10:30 am D
Newgord – Poklitar
11 - 3
September 25, 2016 10:30 am E
Krawczyk – Thorne
8 - 2

Match Score
October 2, 2016 10:30 am A
Newgord – Smith
3 - 10
October 2, 2016 10:30 am B
Krawczyk – Danenfelzer
1 - 9
October 2, 2016 10:30 am C
Poklitar – Thorne
1 - 0
October 2, 2016 10:30 am D
Dixon – Grantham
3 - 7
October 2, 2016 10:30 am E
Slosky – Russell
1 - 8

Match Score
October 9, 2016 10:15 am A
Poklitar – Russell
5 - 6
October 9, 2016 10:15 am B
Thorne – Grantham
1 - 8
October 9, 2016 10:15 am C
Krawczyk – Slosky
7 - 2
October 9, 2016 10:15 am D
Danenfelzer – Smith
4 - 4
October 9, 2016 10:15 am E
Newgord – Dixon
1 - 0

Match Score
October 16, 2016 10:15 am A
Krawczyk – Smith
10 - 5
October 16, 2016 10:15 am B
Danenfelzer – Newgord
6 - 0
October 16, 2016 10:15 am C
Dixon – Poklitar
5 - 6
October 16, 2016 10:15 am D
Slosky – Grantham
4 - 8
October 16, 2016 10:15 am E
Thorne – Russell
9 - 6

Match Score
October 23, 2016 10:15 am A
Poklitar – Grantham
5 - 9
October 23, 2016 10:15 am B
Smith – Russell
10 - 1
October 23, 2016 10:15 am C
Newgord – Thorne
7 - 3
October 23, 2016 10:15 am D
Krawczyk – Dixon
8 - 7
October 23, 2016 10:15 am E
Danenfelzer – Slosky
4 - 4

Match Score
October 30, 2016 10:15 am A
Krawczyk – Newgord
8 - 6
October 30, 2016 10:15 am B
Danenfelzer – Dixon
10 - 4
October 30, 2016 10:15 am C
Russell – Grantham
4 - 10
October 30, 2016 10:15 am D
Slosky – Thorne
1 - 14
October 30, 2016 10:15 am E
Smith – Poklitar
6 - 11

Match Score
November 6, 2016 10:15 am A
Danenfelzer – Thorne
10 - 3
November 6, 2016 10:15 am B
Poklitar – Slosky
6 - 5
November 6, 2016 10:15 am C
Dixon – Smith
10 - 2
November 6, 2016 10:15 am D
Newgord – Russell
2 - 9
November 6, 2016 10:15 am E
Krawczyk – Grantham
5 - 6

Teams:

Skip Third Second Lead
Buck Krawczyk Peter Eckert Tisha Woods Mike Townson
David Danenfelzer Darin Henley John Vesel Luis Sotolongo
Gary Newgord Michael Brandow Mike Eitel Julia Smith
Jason Dixon Robert Wood Carl Beller Karina Pagano
Jim Smith Robert Guydosh Laura Ware Tyler Ware
Ken Poklitar Dennis Dunn Dinu Nair Kelly Kozlovsky
Landon Russell Pat Popovich Matthew Oztalay Monica Riese
Michael Slosky James Velchoff Tom Greene Alice Runk
Stephen Thorrne Karen Jennings Jennifer Asis Colby White
Zac Grantham Joe Glaeser Jonathan Bell Christopher Rodriguez
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.