February 11, 2019

Spring 2019

See all of the past league champions of our league.

Pos   Team Pld W T L Pts Last 5
1 Grantham 10 8 0 2 16:4       
2 Danenfelzer 10 7 1 2 15:5       
3 Newgord 10 7 0 3 14:6       
4 Russell 10 7 0 3 14:6       
5 Michon 10 6 1 3 13:7       
6 Krawczyk 10 5 1 4 11:9       
7 Velchoff 10 5 1 4 11:9       
8 Dixon 10 4 1 5 9:11       
9 Thorne 10 4 0 6 8:12       
10 Aparicio 10 2 0 8 4:16       
11 Popovich 10 2 0 8 4:16       
12 Smith 10 0 1 9 1:19       
Match Score
February 3, 2019 8:45 am A
Newgord – Smith
12 - 6
February 3, 2019 8:45 am B
Danenfelzer – Dixon
4 - 4
February 3, 2019 8:45 am C
Grantham – Thorne
12 - 6
February 3, 2019 8:45 am D
Aparicio – Popovich
3 - 14
February 3, 2019 8:45 am E
Velchoff – Krawczyk
5 - 6

Match Score
February 17, 2019 8:45 am A
Russell – Krawczyk
6 - 10
February 17, 2019 8:45 am B
Michon – Aparicio
11 - 1
February 17, 2019 8:45 am C
Danenfelzer – Popovich
9 - 4
February 17, 2019 8:45 am D
Thorne – Newgord
6 - 11
February 17, 2019 8:45 am E
Dixon – Smith
11 - 2

Match Score
February 24, 2019 8:45 am A
Dixon – Thorne
2 - 8
February 24, 2019 8:45 am B
Newgord – Popovich
11 - 3
February 24, 2019 8:45 am C
Velchoff – Michon
5 - 8
February 24, 2019 8:45 am D
Danenfelzer – Smith
8 - 5
February 24, 2019 8:45 am E
Grantham – Krawczyk
14 - 1

Match Score
March 3, 2019 8:45 am A
Thorne – Krawczyk
10 - 5
March 3, 2019 8:45 am B
Popovich – Smith
9 - 5
March 3, 2019 8:45 am C
Velchoff – Russell
9 - 7
March 3, 2019 8:45 am D
Michon – Grantham
2 - 10
March 3, 2019 8:45 am E
Danenfelzer – Aparicio
4 - 7

Match Score
March 10, 2019 9:15 am A
Danenfelzer – Grantham
8 - 3
March 10, 2019 9:15 am B
Velchoff – Newgord
5 - 7
March 10, 2019 9:15 am C
Michon – Smith
9 - 4
March 10, 2019 9:15 am D
Russell – Dixon
8 - 4
March 10, 2019 9:15 am E
Popovich – Krawczyk
3 - 14

Match Score
March 17, 2019 9:30 am A
Michon – Dixon
1 - 0
March 17, 2019 9:30 am B
Grantham – Newgord
7 - 6
March 17, 2019 9:30 am C
Aparicio – Krawczyk
3 - 11
March 17, 2019 9:30 am D
Russell – Thorne
1 - 0
March 17, 2019 9:30 am E
Velchoff – Popovich
9 - 5

Match Score
March 24, 2019 8:30 am A
Aparicio – Smith
7 - 6
March 24, 2019 8:30 am B
Danenfelzer – Russell
9 - 6
March 24, 2019 8:30 am C
Dixon – Grantham
4 - 10
March 24, 2019 8:30 am D
Newgord – Krawczyk
8 - 3
March 24, 2019 8:30 am E
Velchoff – Thorne
8 - 5

Match Score
March 31, 2019 9:30 am A
Danenfelzer – Thorne
11 - 2
March 31, 2019 9:30 am B
Velchoff – Grantham
2 - 10
March 31, 2019 9:30 am C
Michon – Krawczyk
7 - 7
March 31, 2019 9:30 am D
Aparicio – Dixon
3 - 11
March 31, 2019 9:30 am E
Russell – Popovich
9 - 5

Match Score
April 21, 2019 9:30 am A
Dixon – Popovich
13 - 6
April 21, 2019 9:30 am B
Michon – Russell
2 - 11
April 21, 2019 9:30 am C
Danenfelzer – Newgord
5 - 4
April 21, 2019 9:30 am D
Krawczyk – Smith
12 - 4
April 21, 2019 9:30 am E
Aparicio – Grantham
1 - 10

Match Score
April 28, 2019 9:30 am A
Michon – Popovich
7 - 2
April 28, 2019 9:30 am B
Thorne – Smith
8 - 6
April 28, 2019 9:30 am C
Russell – Grantham
6 - 3
April 28, 2019 9:30 am D
Velchoff – Danenfelzer
10 - 3
April 28, 2019 9:30 am E
Aparicio – Newgord
2 - 13

Match Score
May 5, 2019 9:30 am A
Russell – Newgord
6 - 5
May 5, 2019 9:30 am B
Dixon – Krawczyk
7 - 4
May 5, 2019 9:30 am C
Aparicio – Thorne
3 - 7
May 5, 2019 9:30 am D
Velchoff – Smith
6 - 6
May 5, 2019 9:30 am E
Michon – Danenfelzer
5 - 6

Match Score
May 12, 2019 9:30 am A
Velchoff – Aparicio
7 - 3
May 12, 2019 9:30 am B
Michon – Thorne
8 - 6
May 12, 2019 9:30 am C
Dixon – Newgord
3 - 11
May 12, 2019 9:30 am D
Grantham – Popovich
10 - 3
May 12, 2019 9:30 am E
Russell – Smith
8 - 7

Teams:

Skip Third Second Lead
Michele Aparicio Jennifer Smith Phillip Mueller Wade Winnett
Dave Danenfelzer Justin Curless Abenamar Arrillaga Brian Barker
Jason Dixon Robert Wood Carl Beller Robert Ream
Zac Grantham Jason Chan Darin Henley Dinu Nair
Buck Krawczyk Tisha Woods Ed Wilts Will Best
Daniel Michon John Vessel Daniel Zinni Tim Dean
Gary Newgord Jonathan Bell Raven Riley Ron Nickell
Pat Popovich Olivia Packenham Stephanie Lee Lindsey Schmidt
Landon Russell Joe Glaeser Tom Greene Midori Tanaka
Stephen Thorne Jonathan Lee Colin Koppen James Smith
Jim Velchoff Dennis Dunn Lyndsey Jones Drake Hilliard
Jim Smith Matt Oztalay Monica Riese Luke Yates
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.