Skip to content

Fall 2011


League Champions

The Fall 2011 champion was skipped by Ken Poklitar, Carl Beller was the third, Jason Dixon was the second and Robert Wood was the lead! They beat the Danenfelzer team in an exciting game with a final score of 7-6.

See all of the past league champions of our league.

Fall 2011 League

Jennings

Rank
9
Matches
10
Won
1
Tied
1
Lost
8
Coach
Website

Last Match

Jennings – Valle

10. Match Day

1 - 8


Match Score
September 25, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Danenfelzer – Valle
7 - 4
September 25, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Dunn – Newgord
4 - 9
September 25, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Garman – Russell
0 - 1
September 25, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Jennings – Poklitar
4 - 4
September 25, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Gilsbach – Klein
0 - 1
October 2, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Danenfelzer – Newgord
8 - 4
October 2, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Russell – Valle
6 - 3
October 2, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Gilsbach – Jennings
8 - 5
October 2, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Garman – Klein
9 - 4
October 2, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Dunn – Poklitar
5 - 4
October 9, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Dunn – Jennings
13 - 4
October 9, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Garman – Gilsbach
15 - 5
October 9, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Klein – Valle
11 - 3
October 9, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Newgord – Russell
5 - 15
October 9, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Danenfelzer – Poklitar
1 - 0
October 16, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Klein – Newgord
6 - 10
October 16, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Danenfelzer – Jennings
4 - 3
October 16, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Poklitar – Russell
13 - 1
October 16, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Dunn – Gilsbach
10 - 5
October 16, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Garman – Valle
1 - 0
October 23, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Gilsbach – Valle
11 - 0
October 23, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Klein – Poklitar
6 - 7
October 23, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Danenfelzer – Dunn
5 - 3
October 23, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Jennings – Russell
5 - 9
October 23, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Garman – Newgord
2 - 11
October 30, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Garman – Poklitar
0 - 1
October 30, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Newgord – Valle
1 - 0
October 30, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Jennings – Klein
5 - 8
October 30, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Danenfelzer – Gilsbach
1 - 0
October 30, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Dunn – Russell
4 - 5
November 6, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Dunn – Klein
8 - 4
November 6, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Garman – Jennings
10 - 9
November 6, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Gilsbach – Newgord
8 - 6
November 6, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Poklitar – Valle
13 - 1
November 6, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Danenfelzer – Russell
10 - 5
November 13, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Jennings – Valle
8 - 5
November 13, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Danenfelzer – Klein
7 - 6
November 13, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Newgord – Poklitar
2 - 8
November 13, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Dunn – Garman
1 - 0
November 13, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Gilsbach – Russell
2 - 10
November 20, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Jennings – Newgord
2 - 12
November 20, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Gilsbach – Poklitar
5 - 7
November 20, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Danenfelzer – Garman
5 - 5
November 20, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Dunn – Valle
12 - 2
November 20, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Klein – Russell
5 - 4
November 27, 2011 9:30 am Sheet A
Klein – Gilsbach
6 - 2
November 27, 2011 9:30 am Sheet B
Dunn – Russell
9 - 6
November 27, 2011 9:30 am Sheet C
Danenfelzer – Poklitar
6 - 7
November 27, 2011 9:30 am Sheet D
Newgord – Garman
14 - 5
November 27, 2011 9:30 am Sheet E
Jennings – Valle
1 - 8
Teams
Skip Third Second Lead
David Danenfelzer John Myers Crystal Murray Robert Guydosh
Dennis Dunn Bill McBeth Alix Frank Tim Labadie
Wayne Garman Clara Showalter Lauri Jones Darlene Barnes
Christina Gilsbach Jeff Waldrop Randy Sabbagh Tim Given
Karen Jennings Michelle Richter Beth Brooks Matthew Brooks
Rob Klein Michael Slosky Jonathan Bell Caroline Bell
Gary Newgord Buck Krawczyk Jono Krawczyk Jim Velchoff
Ken Poklitar Carl Beller Jason Dixon Robert Wood
Landon Russell Darin Henley Brian Meyer Marty Spiller
Lisa Valle Pat Popovich Terie Anderson Ashley Martin